WINNERS 2019

Chilli Sauce
1st : Yummy Mummy Mango – Lima Nunes
2nd : Hot Monkey Sauce – John Joe Lewis
3rd : Supreme Commander Kim Jong Un’s Glorious Gochujang Rocket – Michael Meaney
Joint 4th. Mother-in-Law’s Tongue – Ursula Farber
Joint 4th. Nagymama – Will Pohl

Chutneys, Pickles and Jams
1st : Durban Poison – Sue McCallum
2nd : Green Meanie – Ben Jones
3rd : The Chewy Chilli – Cindy Britton
4th : Grandma Scoville’s Laxative – Pete Ellison
5th : Jumping Jack’s Jackfruit Jam – Clement Blank

WINNERS 2018

Chilli Sauce
1st : Invitation to a Beheading – Maurico Both
2nd : Montaña de Fuego – Aaron Joyce
3rd : Yummy Mummy Hot Sauce – Lima Nunes
4th : The Green Hornet – Pete Ellison
5th : Chez José – Molly Doyle Waiting

Chutneys, Pickles and Jams
1st : Vampire Slayer – Jo Fletcher
2nd : Nom Nom – Cindy Britton
3rd : Take Me Up The Taj – Theresa Johnson
4th : enny’s Chilli Jam – Tom Lorton
5th : Ottoman’s Lover – Ebru Al

WINNERS 2016

Chilli Sauce
1st : Hunoak – Mark Britton
2nd : Jalapeño Business – Molly Doyle Waiting
3rd : Purple Rain – Pete Ellison
4th : Mango Glow – Dipannita Betal (joint place)
4th : The Shaman – Russell Willan (joint place)
4th : Toasted Turmeric – Rodney De Luca (joint place)

Chutneys, Pickles and Jams
1st : Swamp Thing – Simon Downes
2nd : Ginger and Fig Chutney – Mrs De Luca
3rd : Smokin’ Hot Plums – Ray Kellegher
4th : Raspberry Beret – Molly Doyle Waiting
5th : Spicy Little Devil – Jessica Gramp (joint place)
5th : Ballie’s Chilli Salsa – Charles Massyn (joint place)

WINNERS 2015

Chilli Sauce
1st : Ginga Burn – Mark Britton
2nd : Cherry Pit Master – Chris Waiting
3rd : The Green Dragon – Sue McCallum
4th : The C Bomb – Cindy Hartwell Mostert
5th : Hot Smokey Bastard – Mark Shayler

Chutneys, Pickles and Jams
1st : Sizzling Pig – Cindy Hartwell Mostert
2nd : Burning Beetroot – Pete Ellison
3rd : Granadilla Gravy – Liz Robinson
4th : Cheeky Oval Chutney – Rodney De Luca
5th : E10 Mess Go-Mango – James Ziebarth

WINNERS 2013

Chilli Sauce
1st : Toasted Three Way – Rodney De Luca
2nd : Smokey and the Bandit – Denis-Jose Francois
3rd : Ginger Spice – Rich Weaver
4th : Goan Chilli Meltdown – Alston Antao
5th : Rocket Fuel – Ian M

Chutneys, Pickles and Jams
1st : Ginger Spice Chutney – Richard
2nd : Luscious Lava – Louise Morgan
3rd : Kid Creole and the Coconuts – Vicky Carroll
4th : Pickle me this, Pickle me that – Tanya Daly
5th : Mollie’s Mango and Hot Date – Mollie Doyle Waiting

Apologies for the missing entries from 2014 and 2012. If anyone has a mailshot or details of the winners from those years, please let me know.